Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Atlantic Christian School announces first semester Honor Roll recipients of 2020-2021school year

Atlantic Christian School announces first semester Honor Roll recipients of 2020-2021school year

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP — Atlantic Christian School is pleased to announce the names of the students in the 1st through 12th grades who are first semester Honor Roll recipients for the 2020-2021 school year.

“Our school has been open with full in-person instruction since the beginning of September, and we are very proud of these 226 students from elementary through high school who have distinguished themselves in their academic studies and earned a place on the Honor Roll,” said Chief School Administrator Karen Oblen. Atlantic Christian is a regional, independent, non-denominational school that educates students from across Atlantic and Cape May counties.

Elementary students in grades 1-5 who earned a 95% average or higher in every major subject received the Highest Honors designation and students who received an 85%-94% average in every major subject received the Honors designation. Middle school and high school students in grades 6-12 who earned a cumulative grade point average (GPA) of 3.8 or higher at the end of the school year received the Highest Honors designation. Students in grades 6-12 who earned a cumulative GPA of 3.5-3.79 received the Honors designation.

Grade 1

Highest Honors

Chloe Capito (Beesley’s Point)

Sean Connolly (Ocean City)

Kane Cummings (EHT)

Alex Dimashi (EHT)

Brady Dye (EHT)

Caleb Edwards (EHT)

Nehemiah Gonzalez (Galloway)

Alexandra Kuchmek (Mays Landing)

Maximum Michalowski (EHT)

Alba Reed (EHT)

Ellie Jane Sellers (EHT)

Olivia Smith (Mays Landing)

Zara Thome (Northfield)

Ariel Wilkins (Galloway)

Barrett Woods (Galloway)

Sadie Wyzen-Gregory (EHT)

Honors

Jacki Berges (Mays Landing)

Nova Ciappina (EHT)

Damon Cooper (Galloway)

Josiah Correa (EHT)

Jeremiah Diaz (Somers Point)

Nathan Frye (EHT)

Callie Gibson (Mays Landing)

Hannah Kiefer (EHT)

Juliana Loaiza (EHT)

Cole Manzione (EHT)

Brooklynn Martinez (EHT)

Charlee Mitchell (EHT)

Jeffrey Obot (EHT)

Bright Otong (EHT)

Bria Percy (EHT)

Grace Petrinec (Ocean City)

Selena Phillips (Ocean View)

Benjamin Ruiz (Mays Landing)

Maddie Sawyer (EHT)

Brendan Scattone (EHT)

Amelia Walder (EHT)

Grade 2

Highest Honors

Jayden Bird (Mays Landing)

Caitlin Doucett (Mays Landing)

Dominik Gilbert (EHT)

Kennedy Jackson (EHT)

Erik Macpherson (EHT)

Honors

Kye Costello (EHT)

Hunter Cross (EHT)

Julia DiMaio ((EHT)

Logan Dozier (Atlantic City)

Mila Quintanilla Duran (EHT)

Isabella Gaffney (Galloway)

Maverick Haltom (Somers Point)

Sofia Huezo (EHT)

Hayden Kent (EHT)

Lily Kimmerley (EHT)

Jonathan Manzione (EHT)

Selah Melody (EHT)

Jose Nico Mendez (EHT)

Myla Montemurro (EHT)

Charlotte Newman (EHT)

Khaleesi Nyanankpe (Mays Landing)

Allison Pineo (Marmora)

Alana Rosie (Somers Point)

Alayah Smith (EHT)

Cecile Tormey (Marmora)

Gabe Warren (Northfield)

Adrianna Wheeler (Mays Landing)

Aaron Wilson (Northfield)

John Wolcott (EHT)

Kingsly Zeng (Mays Landing)

Grade 3

Highest Honors

James Boyle (EHT)

Rylan Brossman (Mays Landing)

Megan Connolly (Ocean City)

Raquel Crespo (EHT)

Maddie Petrinec (Ocean City)

Dylan Tardif (EHT)

Honors

Callie Carney (South Dennis)

Iris Castillo (EHT)

Anthem Correa (EHT)

Gabrielle DiSciascio (Somers Point)

Connor Douglass (EHT)

Mathias Dye (EHT)

Eve Gibbs (EHT)

Ryleigh Gregas (Somers Point)

Joey Kinch (EHT)

Isabelle Kiefer (EHT)

Caden Guezala Kraus (EHT)

Tamara Kulov (EHT)

Melanie Libro (EHT)

Brennan Meyer (EHT)

Maxdiel Ramos (EHT)

Luke Sabulao (Mays Landing)

Gabriella Santos (EHT)

Blake Young (EHT)

Grade 4

Highest Honors

Eva Dimashi (EHT)

Chase Hagel (Absecon)

Nia Hyman-Meeks (EHT)

Jennyfer Loaiza-Riveros (EHT)

Maddox Wellman (EHT)

Honors

Kari Ancharski (Linwood)

Vaughn Burgan (EHT)

Malani Christmon (Mays Landing)

Amelia Crawford (Cape May Courthouse)

Grace Daley (Linwood)

Natalie Dickson (Vineland)

Isabelle Edwards (EHT)

Gaebriel Hahn-Chaney (Mays Landing)

Peyton Hiller (Ventnor)

Gabriel Hudec (Pleasantville)

Robbie Jackson (Linwood)

Emily Johnson (EHT)

Benjamin Kelley (Mays Landing)

Novella Malave (EHT)

Layla McCarthy (EHT)

Rafael Patiag (EHT)

Sammy Petrinec (Ocean City)

Thomas Warren (Northfield)

Caleb Wilson (Northfield)

Grade 5

Highest Honors

Colton Carney (South Dennis)

Malena Meyer (EHT)

Honors

Gabriel Capito (Beesley’s Point)

Matthew Coates (EHT)

Aiden Costantini (Mays Landing)

Christian Delacruz (EHT)

Caelyn Domsic (Marmora)

Adrian Hinchman (Ocean City)

Zoey Holmstrom (Mays Landing)

Brandon Jorgenson (EHT)

Antonino Miranda (Mays Landing)

Raquel Mitchell (EHT)

Julia Morris (Absecon)

Isabella Patiag (EHT)

Christian Pineo (Marmora)

Vanessa Rallo (EHT)

William Winkel (EHT)

Grade 6

Highest Honors

Sophia Capito (Beesley’s Point)

Josiah Christmon (Mays Landing)

Gabriel Correa (EHT)

Natalie Flores (EHT)

Mackenzie Flynn (EHT)

Keira Frontino (EHT)

Caedyn Hahn-Chaney (Mays Landing)

Victoria Hines (EHT)

Zahir Hollis (Mays Landing)

Kiara Loo (Pleasantville)

Garrett Martin (Mays Landing)

Heather Milstead (Northfield)

Luke Odell (EHT)

Isabella Santos (EHT)

John Smith (Mays Landing)

Kalee Tardif (EHT)

Nathanael Thompson (Mays Landing)

Honors

Lily Boyle (EHT)

Micah D’Anna (Northfield)

Jude Gibbs (EHT)

Autumn Henson (Absecon)

Kylie Jackson (Linwood)

Xavier Johnson (EHT)

Mia Morales (Somers Point)

Thomas Potenski (EHT)

Justice Settles (Absecon)

Shelby Tomlinson (Egg Harbor City)

Grade 7

Highest Honors

Angela Awad (EHT)

Robert Cesari (Ocean City)

John Cook (EHT)

Calvin Costello (EHT)

Amelia D'Anna (Northfield)

Gabriella Goodwin (Mays Landing)

Caden Kim (EHT)

Lydia McCarthy (EHT)

Joseph McCrae (Ocean City)

Rowlee Murphy (Ocean City)

Marley Odell (EHT)

Elliot Parker (EHT)

Sophia Puglisi (Sewell)

Austin Salcedo (Northfield)

Anyae Welch (EHT)

Honors

Sophia Costello (EHT)

Cole Hagerty (EHT)

Layla Kent (EHT)

Grade 8

Highest Honors

Isabell Alford (EHT)

Alex Deliivanov (EHT)

Sophia Johnson (Ocean City)

Alek Stein (EHT)

Taylor Sutton (EHT)

Honors

Aine Dorsey (EHT)

Taylor Murphy (EHT)

Grade 9

Highest Honors

Lukas Benson (EHT)

Riley Cook (EHT)

Zachary Fosbenner (Beesley’s Point)

John Hannum (EHT)

Rebecca Kelley (Mays Landing)

Evangelina Kim (EHT)

Ryleigh Martin (Mays Landing)

Alicia O’Donnell (EHT)

Haven Sanchez (EHT)

Nathan Stein (EHT)

Noelle Thompson (Mays Landing)

Grade 10

Highest Honors

Moges Johnson (Ocean City)

Cruz Lewis (EHT)

Reyna Lewis (EHT)

Paige Noble (EHT)

Emma Parker (EHT)

Amaya Perez (EHT)

Honors

Samuel Glancey (EHT)

Hunter Jorgenson (EHT)

Lauren Kent (Estell Manor)

Alexandra Lushina (EHT)

Allison Schlundt (Northfield)

Summer Scott (Linwood)

Grade 11

Highest Honors

Elizabeth Alford (EHT)

Hyeonjin “Isaac” Choi (EHT)

Hyeonbin “Joseph” Choi (EHT)

Andres Cores (EHT)

MinJun (Daniel) Kim (EHT)

Shermia Liggins (Mays Landing)

Haley Whedbee (EHT)

Honors

Quinn Schrag (Mays Landing)

Grade 12

Highest Honors

Kami DeNick (Mays Landing)

Kayla DeNick (Mays Landing)

Hyewon Ki (Galloway)

DoYeon (Bella) Lee (EHT)

Sydney Pearson (EHT)

Chloe Vogel (Northfield)

Cristen Winkel (EHT)

Honors

Haoshen (Katherine) Kong (EHT)

Rachel Whisman (Vineland)

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The best local coverage, unlimited

Sign up for a digital subscription to The Press of Atlantic City now and take advantage of a great offer.

LEARN MORE

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News