Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Sandman School awards

Sandman School awards

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

The following is a list of students from the Sandman School who received Academic Achievement Awards and Outstanding Effort Awards.

3rd Marking Period – 2020-2021

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT – 5th GRADE

Macie Bukowski, Emily Grace, Kameron Hudson, Willow Kengeter, Mekenzie McBride, Nate Nolan, Saige McCarraher, Kendyl Godfrey, Ryan Barber, Juliana Beitel, Olivia Belles, Kira Calverley, Jovaniel DeLeon, Ashton Shaw, Addison McWilliams, Scarlett Rue, Kylie Winslow, Karter Smith, Sophia Crecca, Aiden Douglass, Hannah Futrell, Mia Gilbert, Hayleigh Gonzalez Greenwood, Gia Guzzi, Christopher Hawes, Maggie King, Lily Olexa, Jacob Plenn, Melinda Reeves, Chloe Samaniego, Landon Shivers, Silvia Bazan, Kamrin DiPetrio, Ava Hernandez, Jaylene Santiago, Kennedy Valle-Laughlin, Avery Sockriter Herman, Cash Timmreck, Jacob Amenhauser, Lauren Blevins, Mark Bourne, Liam Fairman, Clara Kennedy, Angel Perez, Rylie Ryan, Christopher Saini, Kirsten Tostevin, Mariyah Wright, Abigail Amenhauser, Samara Brant, John Brunner, Hailee Bussell, Liam Grimes, Mack Laag, Robert Meehan, Ashton Ray, Abigail Stout, Robert Wallace, Lukas Collins, Kendall Larkin, Cole Lewis, Sarah Sandman, Caylee Thomas, Max Voegtlin, Willow DeLuca, Damian Copson, Alex Harrell, Jonathan Rambo, Lyla Becica, Oliver Bush, Hayleigh McPherson, Maddison Frame, Mollie Irons, John Koelle, Chase Leininger, Luis Martinez, Joseph McCarraher, Jamie Mogey, Edward Owens, Grey Phillips, Nicholas Rickards, Liam VanDorn, Madelynne Axelsson, Jonathan Conrad, Michael DiVito, Raine Holzknecht, Dominick Klein, Chase Larcombe, Keely Shea McKenna, Ava Riggins, Violet Wendling, Saige Armbruster, Gisselle Sotelo, Lindsey Grenfell, Ella Belford, Giacomino Ruff, Emma Smith, Federico Solimando, Ava Sutton, Addison Bada, Andrew Granero, Maleah Johnston, Blake Jones, Elizabeth McHugh, Abrien Spada, Richard Weister, Nevan Young, Ruby Caldwell, Rayne Clark, Kaleigh Griser, Carter Kuswendra, Noah Perillo, Madelynn Schwab, Taylor Stiteler, Colton Thomas.

OUTSTANDING EFFORT – 5TH GRADE

Alex Morales, Evan Perkins, Gavin Atkinson, Ben Croasdale-Jones, Lukas Barikian, Alyssa Cruzan, Jack DiEduardo, Liam O’Connell, Rebekah Dodd, Amelia Morgan, Avery Proud, Liv Boyd Thomas, Edwyn Hernandez, Makenzie Rossett, Ava Archibald, Anna Orlowicz, Omar Bazon Chavez, Giovannie Velez-Hernandez, Dariela Adame, Hunter Compton, Jayvan Perez-Mendez,

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT – 6TH GRADE

Christian Brunell, Gabe DiPietro, Fabyan Hernandez, Sean Kelley, Dominique Murray, Leah Danielson, Jazmin Escalante, Alyssa Playford, Ashanti Wing, Joe DiCola, Ava Leszczynski, Wyatt Brandenburg, Tyler Diehl, Gloria Mason, Raymond Stout, Mia Teng, Jackson Giorgianni, Jessica Birchler, Leah Harkins, Leo Morjakovs, Brianna DeLeon Martinez, Andrew Boclair, Savanah Roberts, Anthony Robinson, Aricelis Bonilla-Hernandez, Chely Candelaria, Maria Correa, Logan Gleason, Joey Wareham, Teddy Farina, Emma Armbruster, David Asatryan, Joseph Cannavo, Jakob Collins, Daniel McKelvey, Adeline Pacevich, Brooke Robinson, Ava Samaniego, Violet Vitelli, Nelle Verity, Mia Teng, Karley Thompson, Lina Tostevin, Lillianna Koehler, Samantha Schaffer, Jackson Dilworth, Adam Marshall, Max Vaught, Julianna Zeigler, Addison Grey, Xavier Haibach, Ryann Koch, Lucero Salmoran, Madilyn Sharp, Phillip Smith, Jada Goolsby, Ryan Mallon, Madison Nailon, Chase Ogden, Savannah Wareham, Jacob Leek, Gia Amann, William Lyman, Liliana Moncrief, Nolan Mormello, Amie Murphy, Olivia Nolan, Lily Perkins, Mariza Lamaj, Rebecca Bobik, Jasmine Diaz, Natalie McCann, Andrew Harpster, Ava Franklin, Katariina Ojasoo.

OUTSTANDING EFFORT – 6TH GRADE

Matthew Surran, Russell Percenti, Isaiah Ramos, Ian Matusiak, Olivia Beitel, Avari Nardelli, Nicholas Beamon, Lauren Kelly, Emma Mack, Ava Melo, Luis Gutierrez, Daniel Harris, Kevin Boyle, Brett McCorriston, Abby Abate, Landon Scheid, Tyler Pettit, Kendra Mason, Liliana Landa, Richard Harron, Georgia Shutter, Natalie Zunan Perez, Axel Gonzalez, Ernesto Cespede, Carolena Mestre-Almeyda, Sierra Mittleberger, Vincent Stone, Robert Claxton, Abishai Hubbard, Noah Purvis, Quinn Ruffenach.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

The best local coverage, unlimited

Sign up for a digital subscription to The Press of Atlantic City now and take advantage of a great offer.

LEARN MORE

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News