Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

Casino, Clubs & Lounges Calendar

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

ATLANTIC COUNTY BALLY’S Park Place and Boardwalk

Jerry Longo’s Meatballs & Martinis 609-340-2000 Friday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Sunday: live entertainment, 5 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

L Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: live entertainment, 9 p.m.; F

Dining on the Sixth 609-340-2000 Saturday: Live entertainment, 6 p.m.; Sa

Water Dog 609-340-2000 Friday: Escape Plan, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lost Sailors, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA 1 Borgata Way

Lobby Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: live piano bar, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Live piano bar, 1 p.m.; F, Sa

B Bar 609-317-1000 Friday: Early Birds, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Five Times Famous, 6:30 p.m., Early Birds, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Friday: Kono Nation, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Red Hotts, 7 p.m., Kristen & The Noise, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Sidearm, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Wild Wild West Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: The Event Horizon, 9 p.m., DJ Kevin Kong, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Goodman Fiske, 10 p.m., DJ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Evolution X, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Dancers, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Toga Bar 609-340-2000 Friday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Zone Duo, 6 p.m., The Deck Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Love & Branca, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Football game; Monday: Monday Night Football; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday; Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Wave 800-777-8477 Friday: Rockin’ The Paradise (Styx Tribute) hosted by Michael James; Saturday: Zodiac Jack; F, Sa

HARD ROCK HOTEL & CASINO

1000 Boardwalk

The Lobby Bar 609-449-1000 Thursday: New Attitude, 7 p.m.; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 5 p.m., Sensational Soul Cruisers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Changing Lanes, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 5:30 p.m., The Neptunes, 8:30 p.m., Party Wave, 10 p.m.; Sunday: BMW, 4 p.m.; Monday: Kono Nation, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Dane Anthony Band, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Dirty Dance Band, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Council Oaks Steaks & Seafood 609-449-1000 Thursday: Good Treble, 6 p.m.; Friday: Virginia Cavaliere Trio, 5:30 p.m., Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 8:15 p.m.; Saturday: Virginia Cavaliere Trio, 5:30 p.m., Brielle Von Hugel Trio, 8:15 p.m.; Sunday: Krissy Pruitt Trio, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Kuro 609-449-1000 Saturday: Halloween Truffles Pastry Class, noon; Sa

Hard Rock Banquet 609-449-1000 Friday: Spirits Tasting – Cognac and Cigars, 6 p.m.;

Hard Rock Café 609-449-1000 Saturday: Queen Flash (Queen Cover), 10 p.m.; Sa

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Harrah’s Lobby 609-441-5000 Saturday: Nick Blum, 4 p.m.; Sa

Martorano’s 609-441-5000 Friday: DJ Chris Devine, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Devine, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Eden Lounge 609-441-5000 Friday: Daddy Pop, 10 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 9 p.m.; Saturday; The Exceptions, 10 p.m, DJ Adub, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5316 Friday: DJ Dahve, 7 p.m., DJ Zaen Freeman, midnight; Saturday: DJ Dahve, noon, DJ B Lee, 7 p.m., DJ Pisano, midnight; F, Sa

OCEAN CASINO RESORT

500 Boardwalk

Villain & Saint 609-783-8001 Friday: The Coconutz Duo, 6 p.m., Lifespeed, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Kanama Trio, 6 p.m., Laura Lee & Trip Fabulous, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

1927 Lounge 609-783-8001 Friday: Black Car Gina Duo, 8:15 p.m.; F

HQ2 Beachclub 609-783-8001 Thursday: Sicka Than Yo Average Thursdays with DJ Spider, 10 p.m.; Friday: Carlos Melange, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Vavo, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Dougherty’s Steakhouse & Raw Bar 609-344-6000 Thursday: live music, 5 p.m.; Friday: live music, 5 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 5 p.m.; TH, F, Sa

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Brooke DiCaro Duo, 5 p.m.; Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s – Y2K, 10 p.m.; Friday: Best of the 70s and 80s; Saturday: Best of the 70s and 80s, Retro Fashion Show; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge 800-843-8767 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-4039 Friday: Bar None Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Brian Clayton, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Cuba Libre 609-348-6700 Friday: We Love Music Fridays, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Bailamos Presents: Meet Me on the Dance Floor, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Monday: Quizzo with Michelle Tomko; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G; M, T, W

ATLANTIC CITY

Anchor Rock Club 247 South New York Ave., 609-350-7140 Saturday: Wavves in Atlantic City, 8 p.m.; Sa

Tennessee Avenue Beer Hall 133 South Tennessee Ave., 609-541-4099 Friday; Glenn Robert’s, 9 p.m.; Saturday; Halloween Party with Quasimodo’s Bride, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Bourre 201 South New York Ave., 609-246-6670 Friday: Local Bands; Saturday: Fat Mezz; F, Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Sunday; Tony Day; Su

Rhythm & Spirits 129 S. Tennessee Ave. Thursday: Tiki Thursday, 5 p.m.; Friday; Rocky Horror Viewing Party by Michelle Tomko, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Indorato, The Flying Artist & Friends Takeover, 11 a.m., Saucy Saturday’s hosted by Hollywood Jay & DJ Skyline, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Bingo with Michelle Tomko, 1 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su

Showboat 801 Boardwalk, 609-343-4000 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday; Saturday: Monster Mash Dance Party/Costume Contest, Karaoke Contest Big Al; Sunday: Mean Girls Drag Brunch, Latin Night; Wednesday: CIN w/DJ; Th, Sa, Su, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Thursday: Bingo; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Sunday: Comedy; Tuesday: Trivia; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James; Th, F, Sa, T, W

EGG HARBOR CITY

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Friday: Whiskey Tango Foxtrot, 6 p.m.; F

Renault Winery Resort and Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Thursday: Death of a Gangster: A Murder Mystery Dinner Experience, 7 p.m.; Monday: Paint & Sips! Wine & Paint Class; Th, M

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Beth Tinnon; Th

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP Vagabond EHT 3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-1863 Friday: Mel & Tony, 7 p.m.; F

Harbor Pines Golf Club 500 St. Andrews Drive, 609-927-0006 Thursday: 25th Anniversary Celebration, 11 a.m.; Friday: live music; Th, F

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live music; Sa

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday: Karaoke; Wednesday: DJ B Lee; F, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Steve Gitto; Saturday: Ian & Christina; F, Sa

Romanelli’s Garden Café 279 S. New York Road Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 p.m.; W

HAMMONTON

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Thursday: Murder Mystery Dinner; Friday: TJ Young; Saturday: Jimmy Dunn; Sunday: Grouser Girls; F, Sa, Su

LINWOOD

The Fox Den at Linwood Country Club 500 Shore Road, 609-927-6134 Friday: Tom & Kim, 5 p.m.; F

LONGPORT/MARGATE Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 Tuesday: Quizzo; T

MAYS LANDING

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo; Wednesday: Karaoke Night; Sa, M, W

SOMERS POINT

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with Troy David; Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe; Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Thursday: The Amptons, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Colin York, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: trivia, Tom Angello’s All Star Jazz Series, 7 p.m.; Th, T, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Tuesday; Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Wednesday: Trivia Night; T, W

Josie Kelly’s Public House 908 Shore Rx., 609-904-6485 Sunday: The Williamsboy, 6 p.m.; Su

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Thursday: Chris Farrell; Friday: The Rollers Duo; Saturday: Ever After; Wednesday: Greg Clark; Th, F, Sa, W

VENTNOR

Santucci’s Original Pizza 6413 Ventnor Ave. 609-493-7202 Thursday through Sunday: Live entertainment; Tuesday: Quizzo; Th, F, Sa, Su, T

CAPE MAY COUNTY

AVALON

The Windrift 105 80th St., 609-368-5175 Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Sidearm Trio, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Big House Band, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn 1 Harbor Road, 609-390-3322 Thursday: Al Olivero, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jim Fisher, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Yoder, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Greg Clark, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Powdermaker, 5:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

CAPE MAY

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson Street, 609-884-5970 Thursday:Mike Flannigan; Friday; Snake Brothers; Saturday: Marnie & Nate; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Gregg Carpenter; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday; The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place 609-884-6542 Thursday through Wednesday: Live music; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place 609-884-6542 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

La Mer Beachfront Resort 1317 Beachfront Ave., 609-884-9000 Saturday: Fall Festival, noon, Live music, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Fall Festival, noon, Live music, 6 p.m.; F, Sa

Harpoons on the Bay 91 Beach Drive, 609-886-5529 Friday: Greg Clark, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Andrew Moorer, 6 p.m.; Sunday; NFL; F, Sa, Su

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday and Saturday: Kenneth Richardson; F, Sa

Exit Zero Filling Station 110 Sunset Blvd. 609-770-8479 Thursday: Sage Thomas; Friday: TNT; Saturday: TNT; Sunday: Ken Shiles; Monday; Camille Peruto; Tuesday: TNT; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Fins Cape May 142 Decatur St., 609-884-3449 Friday: Ken Shiles & CiBon, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Indelible Groove, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Amanda & Teddy, 2 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Nauti Spirits Distillery 916 Shunpike Road, 609-770-3381 Sunday: Dan Barry; Su

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1512 N. Route 9, 609-465-1515 Sunday: live music; Su

Scola BYOB 3 W. Mechanic St., 609-536-8883 Tuesday: Dan Barry; T

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvx. 609-390-1757 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

NORTH WILDWOOD Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo with Mikey D, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Angelsea Pub 116 W. 1st Ave. North, 609-729-1133 Friday and Saturday: Live entertainment; F, Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday; Daryl Freda, 5 p.m.; Saturday; Daryl Freda, 5 p.m.; F, Sa

STONE HARBOR

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th St., 609-368-5591 Saturday: live music; Sa

Sax at the Reed’s 9601 Third Ave., 609-368-0100 Thursday: Live music, 7 p.m.; Th

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Road, 609-263-2080 Thursday; Biergarten on the Beach, 2 p.m.;

WILDWOOD

Mud Hen Brewing Co. 127 W. Rio Grande Ave., 609-846-7918 Saturday: Billy D Light Trio, 5 p.m., Sa

Dogtooth Bar 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday: DJ Denny; F

Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Ave., 609-846-1110 Thursday: Music Bingo; Th

Blue Water Grille at Bolero Resort 3320 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6929 Friday: Drag Queen Halloween Show, 8 p.m.; F

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293- Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke; W

Sidelines 2 S. Sharp Street, 856-825-1667 Tuesday: Trivia; T

OCEAN COUNTY

BARNEGAT

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Quizzo; Friday: Shay Mac, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ring of Fire, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, W

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 Friday; Mike Dougherty, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Brother Pete Duo, 8 p.m.; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: John Mitchell, 5 p.m., Marty & The Martians, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Tom Pernal, 5 p.m., Nick Ryan Band, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s 597 Rt. 9 West Creek 609-978-0220 Saturday: The Pickles, 1 p.m.; Sa

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

The best local coverage, unlimited

Sign up for a digital subscription to The Press of Atlantic City now and take advantage of a great offer.

LEARN MORE

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News